Loab Law S.L.

According to the new European Regulation of Personal Data Protection, we have updated our Privacy Policy. On this website, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.
It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case the users decide to fill out any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.
Loab Law S.L. has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).
Responsible for the processing of your personal data

• Identity of the Responsible: Loab Law S.L.
• CIF: B67245936
• Email: lopez.abellan.abogados@icab.cat
• Address: Avenida Diagonal, 468, 6º A Barcelona

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations cited above, the personal data that you send us through the web forms, will receive the data treatment of «Users of the web and subscribers». For the treatment of user data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.
Principles that we will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:
• Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: we will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or several specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

• Principle of data minimization: we will only request data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require them.

• Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we periodically review our lists and we eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.

• Principle of integrity and confidentiality: your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. We take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of the data of our users by third parties.

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data we deal with come from:

• Contact Form
• Account registration form
• On-site commercial visits
• Direct calls

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Interested persons have the right to:

• Request access to personal data concerning the interested party
• Request rectification
• Request your withdrawal from our database
• Request limitation of your treatment
• Oppose the treatment

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its elimination when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Loab Law S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have provided us and in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

• Treatment is based on consent
• The data has been provided by the person concerned.
• The treatment is carried out by automated means.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.
For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

When a user connects with this website to send an email to the owner, fill out a contact or event form, it is providing personal information for which Loab Law SL is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for their information to be collected, used, managed and stored by www.loab-abogados.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy. In Loab Law S.L. There are different systems for capturing personal information and we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

• Contact form: In this case, we request the following personal information: Name and surname, E-mail, Prefix and telephone number, Location, Country and comment, to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, facilitated by the user when sending the form.

• Account registration form: We request username, email, password, shipping address and billing address to manage the registration and purchase. You will be required contact and payment information. There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:
To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
We also collect other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that we detail in the cookie policy.

In accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection General Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679, Loab Law S.L. will be responsible for processing the data corresponding to users of the website and subscribers. Loab Law S.L. does not sell, rent or give personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

Sending email messages for contact purposes

A special case of data processing in Loab Law S.L., refers to the email messages that users send in order to contact our company to ask questions about our products. Although there is a data capture form, for contact purposes, users can also send emails. For this purpose, Loab Law S.L. uses the Gmail email system (Google). Messages from users for this purpose are stored in the Gmail account of Loab Law S.L. and the corresponding data (email and name) under Google’s privacy policy. The data stored in the Gmail account is neither transferred nor shared with anyone; and you can exercise your legal rights, as specified in this privacy policy.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.
To contact or send forms on this website requires the consent of this Privacy Policy. The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested.
Data category

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data. Specially protected data categories are not treated.
How long will we keep your data? The personal data provided will be preserved:

Until your request is canceled by the interested party.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are hired by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, www.loab-abogados.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States («Google»). Google Analytics uses «cookies», which are text files located on your computer, to help www.loab-abogados.com analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of www.loab-abogados.com will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States. The IP address is anonymized, so it will not be collected by Google.

Gmail In this service, messages sent by users are stored for contact purposes.

Navigation

By browsing www.loab-abogados.com you can collect non-identifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that can not be used for identify the user Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

• Google Analytics
We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movements of users around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.
Data security and secrecy

www.loab-abogados.com is committed to the use and treatment of personal data including users, respecting their confidentiality and use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to save and adapt all the measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted.
www.loab-abogados.com can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Regarding the confidentiality of the prosecution, Loab Law S.L. will ensure that any person who is authorized by us to process the client’s data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).
When a security incident occurs, upon notice by Loab Law S.L., Customer shall be notified without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when reasonably requested by the Client.
Accuracy and accuracy of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to www.loab-abogados.com, exonerating Loab Law S.L., from any responsibility in this regard.
Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form or Courses and Events.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Loab Law S.L. in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability
The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Loab Law S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

Changes in the privacy policy

Loab Law S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In these cases, Loab Law S.L. will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation to its implementation.
Commercial post office

According to the LSSICE, www.loab-abogados.com does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.
In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, www.loab-abogados.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

 

Cookies policy
Loab Law S.L.
What are they and what do we use them for?
This website, like most websites on the Internet, uses cookies to improve the user experience. Below you will find information about what cookies are, what kind of cookies this website uses, how you can disable cookies in your browser and how to specifically disable the installation of third-party cookies.What are cookies?

Cookies are small files that some platforms, such as web pages, can install on your computer, smartphone, tablet or connected television. Its functions can be very varied: store your browsing preferences, collect statistical information, allow certain technical features, and so on. Sometimes, cookies are used to store basic information about the browsing habits of the user or their team, to the extent, depending on the case, of being able to recognize it.


Because they are important?
Cookies are useful for several reasons. From a technical point of view, they allow web pages to work more agile and adapted to their preferences, such as storing their language or the currency of their country. In addition, help those responsible for websites to improve the services they offer, thanks to the statistical information they collect through them.How do we use cookies?

Navigating through this portal means that the following types of cookies can be installed:    

– Performance improvement cookies

This type of cookies retains your preferences for certain tools or services so you do not have to reconfigure them each time you visit our portal and, in some cases, can be provided by third parties. In the case of electronic commerce, they allow you to keep information about your shopping basket.

– Statistical analysis cookies

Are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow to quantify the number of visitors and statistically analyze the use made by users of our services. Thanks to this we can study the navigation on our website, and thus improve the offer of products or services we offer.

– Registration cookies

When you register on our website, cookies are generated that identify you as a registered user and indicate when you have been identified in the portal. These cookies are used to identify your user account and associated services. These cookies are maintained as long as you do not leave the account, close the browser or turn off the device. These cookies can be used in combination with analytical data to individually identify your preferences in our portal.

Other third-party cookies

In some of our pages you can install third-party cookies that allow you to manage and improve the services they offer. An example of this use are links to social networks that allow us to share our content.

How can I configure my preferences?

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of your internet browser. In the event that you block them, it is possible that certain services that need their use are not available to you.

Social Networks Policy

   Loab Law S.L.

Privacy policy social networks

 

In compliance with the European Regulation 2016/679, of protection of personal data (RGPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), Loab Law S.L. informs Users that a profile has been created on Facebook, Twitter and Youtube social networks with the main purpose of giving information and publicizing their products and services.

Loab Law S.L.

Avenida Diagonal, 468 6º A 08006 Barcelona

www.loab-abogados.com

lopez.abellan.abogados@icab.cat

 

The User has a profile in the same Social Network and has decided to join the page created by Loab Law SL, thus showing interest in the information that is advertised on the Web. By joining our page, you provide your consent for the treatment of the personal data published in your profile.

 

The user can access the privacy policies of the Social Network at any time, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy.

 

Loab Law S.L. it deals with the public information of the User, especially, his contact name. These data are only used within the Social Network itself and are not incorporated into any file.

 

In relation to the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, of those that you have and that may be exercised before Loab Law S.L., you must take into account the following nuances:

  • Right of Access: It is the right of the User to obtain information about their personal data and treatment that Loab Law S.L. has made or performed, as well as the information available on the origin of these data and the communications made or planned thereof. This right will be defined by the functionality of the Social Network and the ability to access the information of the Users’ profiles.
  • Right of Rectification: It is the right of the affected party to modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete. It can only be satisfied in relation to the information that is under the control of Loab Law S.L. (For example, delete comments published in the profile itself). Normally, this right must be exercised before the Social Network.
  • Right of Cancellation: It is the right to suppress the personal data of the User, except as provided in other applicable laws that determine the obligation to preserve them, in a timely manner. This right may be exercised, for example, by untying the profile to which it is attached.
  • Right of opposition: It is the right of the User to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease the treatment thereof by Loab Law S.L. As in the right of cancellation, you can exercise, for example, by untying the profile to which you are attached.

In order to exercise any of the rights described above, you must meet the following requirements:

  1. Submission of a letter addressed to Loab Law S.L., at Avenida Diagonal, 468, 6º A, 08006, Barcelona or by email to loab-advocats@gmail.com.
  2. The letter sent by the owner of the data requesting the exercise must meet the following legal requirements:
  • Name, last name of the interested party and copy of the DNI. In the exceptional cases in which the representation is admitted, it will also be necessary the identification by the same means of the person representing it, as well as the document accrediting the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be substituted provided that the identity is proved by any other means valid in law.
  • Petition in which the request is specified. If you do not refer to a specific file, you will be provided with all the information you have with your personal data. If you request information from a specific file, only the information in this file. If you request information regarding a third party, it can never be provided. If you request it by telephone you will be instructed to do so in writing and you will be informed of how you can do it and the address to which you must send it. You will never be given information by phone.
  • Address for notification purposes.
  • Date and signature of the signatory
  • Documents accrediting the petition that is formulated.
  1. The interested party must use any means to prove the sending and receiving of the application.

 

Use of the profile

Loab Law S.L. will perform the following actions:

  • Access to public profile information.
  • Publication in the User’s profile of all information already published on the page of

Loab Law S.L.

  • Send personal and individual messages through the channels of the Social Network.
  • Updates of the status of the page that will be published in the User’s profile.

The user can always control their connections, eliminate the contents that they no longer interest and restrict who shares their connections with; therefore you must access your privacy settings.

 

Publications

The User, once linked to the page of Loab Law S.L., may publish in the latter, comments, links, images or photographs or any other type of multimedia content supported by the Social Network. The user, in all cases, must be the owner thereof, enjoy the copyright and intellectual property rights or have the consent of the affected third parties. It is expressly prohibited any publication on the page, whether texts, graphics, photographs, videos, etc. that attempt or are likely to attempt against morality, ethics, good taste or decorum, and / or that infringe, violate or infringe the rights of intellectual or industrial property, the right to the image or the Law. In these cases , Loab Law SL reserves the right to immediately withdraw the content, being able to request the permanent blocking of the User.

Loab Law S.L. will not be responsible for the contents that a User has freely published.

The User must bear in mind that his / her publications will be known by the other users, for which reason he / she is also the main responsible for his / her privacy.

The images that can be published on the page will not be stored in any file by Loab Law S.L. but they will remain in the Social Network.

 

Competitions and promotions

Loab Law S.L. reserves the right to hold contests and promotions, in which the User united in its page may participate. The bases of each one of them, when the platform of the Social Network is used for it, will be published in it, always complying with the LSSICE and with any other norm that may be applicable to it.

The Social Network does not sponsor, endorse or administer, in any way, any of our promotions, nor is it associated with any of them.

 

Advertising

Loab Law S.L. will use the Social Network to advertise its products and services. In any case, if you decide to treat your contact data to carry out direct commercial prospecting actions, it will always be complying with the legal requirements of the RGPD and the LSSICE.

The fact of recommending to other Users the page of Loab Law S.L. that they too can enjoy the promotions or be informed of their activity.

Below we detail the link to the privacy policy of the different Social Networks:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/yt/policyandsafety/en/